Nick's Saints Away Travel Logo

Fixtures Schedule

Cup Games

(Fixtures may be subject to change)

Liverpool

liverpool

28.02.2024

19.45
(FA Cup)

St Mary’s Stadium - 11.05

Fleming Park - 11.30

Marchwood Church - 10.45

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 10.55

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 11.05

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 11.10

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 11.10

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 10.55

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 10.35

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 10.40

Sutton Scotney Services - 12.05

Chieveley Services - 12.45

Winchester King Alfred Statue 11.50

Read Less

Full League Schedule 2023/24

(Fixtures may be subject to change)

Sheffield Wednesday

sheffield wednesday logo

04.08.2023

20:00

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard 10.40

Hedge End  Barleycorn Pub 10.50

Bitterne  Post Office Bus Stop 11.00

Stadium - 11.10

Red Jet Opposite the Platform Tavern 11.15

Marchwood Church 11.15

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 11.25

Southampton Central Station Toys R Us Side 11.40

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop11.30

Fleming Park - 11.50

Winchester Statue 12.10

Chievley Services - 12.40

Bournemouth Castlepoint 11.00

Ringwood  Meeting House 11.15  
Sutton Scotney Services 12.20

Read Less

Plymouth Argyle

plymouth argyle logo

19.08.2023

12:30

St Mary’s Stadium - 5.30

Fleming Park - 5.55

Marchwood Church - 5.00

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 5.10

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 5.25

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 5.40

Winchester Statue 6.10

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 5.25

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 5.00

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 5.10

Red Jet Opposite Platform Tavern 5.35

Willougby Hedge Services 7.30
Sutton Scotney Services 6.30  Hawker Siddeley Way Andover 6.45

Read Less

Sunderland

sunderland badge

02.09.2023

12.30

St Mary’s Stadium - 2.50

Fleming Park - 3.30

Marchwood Church - 2.50

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 3.00

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 3.10

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 3.00

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 2.55

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 2.40

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 2.20

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 2.30

Sutton Scotney Services 4.00

Chieveley Services - 4.30           LeicesterForest Services 6.25

Read Less

Middlesborough

middlesborough logo

23.09.2023

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 6.20

Fleming Park - 6.45

Marchwood Church - 5.40

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 5.50

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 6.00

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 6.10

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 6.25

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 6.10

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 5.45

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 5.55

Winchester King Alfred Statue 7.00

Chieveley Services - 7.45   Sutton Scotney Services 7.20 

Read Less

Stoke

stoke logo

03.10.2023

20.00

St Mary’s Stadium - 13.05

Fleming Park - 13.30

Marchwood Church - 12.35

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 12.50

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 13.00

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 13.10

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 13.10

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 12.50

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 12.25

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 12.35

Winchester King Alfred Statue 13.50

Sutton Scotney Services 14.05

Chieveley Services - 14.35

Read Less

Hull City

hull logo

21.10.2023

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 7.00

Fleming Park - 7.30

Marchwood Church - 6.35

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 6.50

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 7.00

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 7.10

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 7.05

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 6.50

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 6.30

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 6.40

Winchester King Alfred Statue 7.45

Sutton Scotney Services 8.05

Chieveley Services - 8.35

Read Less

Preston

preston badge

25.10.2023

19:45

St Mary’s Stadium - 11.35

Fleming Park - 12.05

Marchwood Church - 11.15

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 11.30

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 11.40

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 11.50

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 11.45

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 11.20

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 10.50

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 11.00

Winchester King Alfred Statue 12.20

Sutton Scotney Services 12.40

Chieveley Services - 13.00

Read Less

Millwall

millwall badge

04.11.2023

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 10.00

Fleming Park - 10.30

Marchwood Church - 9.30

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 9.45

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 9.55

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 10.05

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 10.05

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 9.45

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 9.20

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 9.30

Basingstoke Hatch Warren Sainsbury Bus Stop - 11.15

Fleet Services - 11.35

Winchester King Alfred Statue 10.50

Read Less

Huddersfield

huddersfield badge

25.11.2023

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 6.55

Fleming Park - 7.25

Marchwood Church - 6.30

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 6.45

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 6.55

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 7.05

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 7.00

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 6.45

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 6.20

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 6.30

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 7.40

Sutton Scotney Services - 7.55

Warwick Services 9.30    


Chieveley Services - 8.25    

Leicester Forest Services 10.30

Read Less

Watford

watford badge

09.12.2023

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 10.00

Fleming Park - 10.30

Marchwood Church - 9.30

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 9.45

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 9.55

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 10.05

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 10.05

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 9.45

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 9.30

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 9.30

Basingstoke Hatch Warren Sainsbury Bus Stop - 11.15

Fleet Services - 11.35

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 10.50

Read Less

Coventry

coventry badge

13.12.2023

19:45

St Mary’s Stadium - 14.00

Fleming Park - 14.25

Marchwood Church - 13.30

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 13.45

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 13.55

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 14.05

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 14.05

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 13.45

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 13.20

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 13.30

Chieveley Services 15.25 

Sutton Scotney Services 15.00

Winchester King Alfred Statue 14.45

Read Less

QPR

queens park rangers badge

23.12.2023

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 10.00

Fleming Park - 10.30

Marchwood Church - 9.30

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 9.45

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 9.55

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 10.05

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 10.05

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 9.45

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 9.20

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 9.30

Basingstoke Hatch Warren Sainsbury Bus Stop - 11.15

Fleet Services - 11.35

Winchester King Alfred Statue 10.50

Read Less

Norwich

01.01.2024

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 7.20

Fleming Park - 7.50

Marchwood Church - 6.50

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 7.05

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 7.15

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 7.25

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 7.30

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 7.05

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 6.40

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 6.50

Basingstoke Hatch Warren Sainsbury Bus Stop - 8.30

Fleet Services - 8.50

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 8.10

Read Less

Swansea

swansea badge

20.01.2024

12.30

St Mary’s Stadium - 6.15

Fleming Park - 6.40

Marchwood Church - 5.40

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 5.55

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 6.05

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 6.15

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 6.20

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 6.00

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 5.40

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 5.55

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 6.55

Sutton Scotney Services - 7.10

Chieveley Services - 7.40                                        Leigh Delaware Services 8.25

Read Less

Rotherham

rotherham badge

03.02.2024

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 7.45

Fleming Park - 8.15

Marchwood Church - 7.15

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 7.30

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 7.40

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 7.45

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 7.55

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 7.25

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 7.00

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 7.10

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 8.30

Sutton Scotney Services - 8.45

Chieveley Services - 9.00

Read Less

Bristol City

bristol city badge

13.02.2024

20.00

St Mary’s Stadium - 14.45

Fleming Park - 15.15

Marchwood Church - 14.15

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 14.30

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 14.40

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 14.45

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 14.55

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 14.25

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 14.00

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 14.10

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 15.30

Sutton Scotney Services - 15.45

Chieveley Services - 16.10

Read Less

West Brom

west brom badge

16.02.2024

20:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 13.15

Fleming Park - 13.50

Marchwood Church - 12.45

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 13.00

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 13.10

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 13.20

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 13.20

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 13.00

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 12.35

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 12.45

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 14.10

Sutton Scotney Services - 14.30

Chieveley Services - 15.00

Read Less

Birmingham

birmingham city badge

02.03.2024

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 09.15

Fleming Park - 09.50

Marchwood Church - 08.45

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 09.00

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 09.10

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 09.20

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 09.20

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 09.00

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 08.35

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 08.45

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 10.10

Sutton Scotney  Services - 10.30

Chieveley Services - 11.00

Read Less

Leicester City

leicester city badge

23.04.2024

20.00

St Mary’s Stadium - 13.00

Fleming Park - 13.30

Marchwood Church - 12.30

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 12.45

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 12.55

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 13.00

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 13.05

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 12.45

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 12.30

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 12.35

Winchester King Alfred Statue- 13.45

Sutton Scotney Services-14.00

Chieveley Services - 14.30

Read Less

Ipswich Town

ipswitch badge

01.04.2024

17.30

St Mary’s Stadium - 9.55

Fleming Park - 10.30

Marchwood Church - 9.20

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 9.35

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 9.45

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 9.55

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 10.05

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 9.40

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 9.10

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 9.20

Basingstoke Hatch Warren Sainsbury Bus Stop - 11.00

Fleet Services - 11.15

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 10.45

Read Less

Blackburn Rovers

blackburn rovers badge

06.04.2024

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 6.45

Fleming Park - 7.20

Marchwood Church - 6.20

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 6.30

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 6.40

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 6.50

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 6.50

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 6.35

Bournemouth Castlepoint- 6.20

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 6.20

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 7.40

Sutton Scotney Services - 7.55

Chieveley Services - 8.30

Read Less

Cardiff City

cardiff city badge

20.04.2024

15:00

St Mary’s Stadium - 9.15

Fleming Park - 9.50

Marchwood Church - 8.45

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 9.00

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 9.10

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 9.20

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 9.20

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 9.00

Bournemouth Castlepoint - 8.20

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 8.45

Winchester King Alfred Statue - 10.05

Sutton Scotney Services - 10.20

Chieveley Services - 10.45

Read Less

Leeds United

leeds united badge

04.05.2024

12.30

St Mary’s Stadium - 5.00

Fleming Park - 5.25

Marchwood Church - 4.20

Totton Farmhouse Pub - 4.30

Millbrook McDonalds Bus Stop - 4.40

Southampton Train Station Toys-r-Us Side - 4.50

Platform Tavern Opposite Red Jet Ferry I.O.W - 4.55

Bitterne Post Office Bus Stop - 4.40

Botley Pegasus Coach Yard - 4.15

Hedge End Barleycorn Pub - 4.25

Winchester King Alfred Statue- 5.45

Sutton Scotney Services - 6.00

Chieveley Services - 6.30

Read Less
© Copyright 2024 Anthony BuckleWeb Design By Toolkit Websites